Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

dbase for linux

Posted on 1998-12-29
4
Medium Priority
?
267 Views
Last Modified: 2007-02-13
Do you know dbase or foxbase or clipper for linux?
please tell me.
0
Comment
Question by:mathematics
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:mcdonc
ID: 1639003
No.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:HalldorG
ID: 1639004
xbase may help - search and you will find
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
rbr earned 150 total points
ID: 1639005
Check

http://www.delix.de/Linux/Produkte/

sorry this is a german page but I only found this one.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:rbr
ID: 1639006
0