Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

for joopv

Posted on 1999-01-05
5
Medium Priority
?
194 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
looking for jumper settings for en-3360 v2.2a isa network card.
0
Comment
Question by:ijak
  • 3
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
joopv earned 800 total points
ID: 1132697
I will send them this evening to you
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:rmarotta
ID: 1132698
No need for e-mail.
Just go here to get them:

http://www.invisiblesoft.com/manual_hardware.html

Let me know if it helps.
Regards,
Ralph
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:rmarotta
ID: 1132699
I see you're new here, (and just gave away all the free points you just got) but wouldn't you think it courteous to at least acknowledge experts who try to assist you here?

Any comments?

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:joopv
ID: 1132700
This was a PAQ that ijak found somehow in EE (is this searche engine working finally ?) and send a email to me directly.
I must say the information in your url was much more extensive that what i did send him.

0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:rmarotta
ID: 1132701
Did you browse the site?
It seems a shame to waste a good system doesn't it?
Ralph
0