Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Need experienced CGI programmer

Posted on 1999-01-05
5
Medium Priority
?
268 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
well i am a lonely and bored person with skills going to waste and i was wondering if i could someone with experienced CGI progamming and we could build a extensive site with the same purpose of this one... experts exchange needs some competition doesnt it?  if any money is made i am  happy to split it 50% 50%
0
Comment
Question by:ghostar
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:ghostar
ID: 1830463
whoever is interested contact me at jdalziel@softhome.net
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
MaDdUCK earned 40 total points
ID: 1830464
i don't think e-e needs competition...why don't you use your time to contribute as an expert? anyway, i am experienced in CGI with C/C++ so give me your plans. e-e is not hard to program and i have done similar.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:martinag
ID: 1830465
This thing is copyrighted and patent pending (scroll down if you don't believe me). Just make sure they can't sue you, ok? :-)

Martin
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:ghostar
ID: 1830466
i said like i didnt say copy this place is baasically a wwwboard
0
 

Expert Comment

by:GOMF
ID: 1830467
ghostar :

Suggestion : Don't program CGI - program ISAPI,  a little
harder but much more efficient & safe (doesnt crash that much)


faithfully
GOMF
0