[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

EVENT VIEWER

Posted on 1999-01-05
4
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
How can you access the Event Log database from Windows NT 4.0 using Visual Basic?
0
Comment
Question by:LOHVINENKO
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
chabaud earned 200 total points
ID: 1454053
look at http://www.netfokus.dk/vbadmincode/ the example named wp0396.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:csanger
ID: 32507923
Link to view the solution does not work (http://www.netfokus.dk/vbadmincode/)
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Inteqam
ID: 32508399
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Inteqam
ID: 32508514
0