Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Outlook98 Recipients-Group

Posted on 1999-01-08
3
Medium Priority
?
236 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
Any chance to create a recipients-group for email in outlook98, which can be chosen as recipients only by using one (double-)klick ??? Maybe there's any other possibility.
0
Comment
Question by:rkgea
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
david_levine earned 200 total points
ID: 1622543
As long as the Personal Address Book is in the Tools | Services list, you should just be able to type the name of the Distribution List you created in the To: field.

Is that not feasible?

David
0
 

Author Comment

by:rkgea
ID: 1622544
I'll try.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:reddarin
ID: 1622545
rkgea,

Are you still trying to resolve this issue?

Darin
0