Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

bookmark problems

Posted on 1999-01-11
3
Medium Priority
?
235 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
Hi!  I've put a few bookmarks in a page (using FP98), and when uploaded some of them don't work.  The ones that don't work always relocate to the top of the page.  I've looked through the HTML and can't see any disparity between the bookmarks that work and the ones that don't.  Please help! This is annoying!
0
Comment
Question by:lucid7
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:MasseyM
ID: 1857900
you want to post the HTML doc?  If it is too big, email it to me at masseym@hotmail.com
- Matt
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:acsmith
ID: 1857901
check the case. Some browsers are picky about this.
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
MasseyM earned 40 total points
ID: 1857902
You have a "zero" rather than a "O" (capital O) in the A HREF=# tag.  Correct that and all will be well.
0