?
Solved

RS232 communication

Posted on 1999-01-11
2
Medium Priority
?
313 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
any expert can give me any solution on RS232 communication in Visaul C++ 4/5
0
Comment
Question by:gusssim
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:AlexVirochovsky
ID: 1181898
What is you platform: Dos/Windows? What is 10 pts? Joke?
0
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
jkr earned 20 total points
ID: 1181899
Well, the most comprehensive explanation can be found at 'http://www.microsoft.com/win32dev/base/serial.htm' - the name of the article is 'Serial Communications in Win32'

0