Solved

I need Linux drivers for a Diamond Stealth 2 G460 (based on the intel i740 chipset)

Posted on 1999-01-12
6
356 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
I need Linux drivers for a Diamond Stealth 2 G460 (based on the intel i740 chipset)

I've been looking for a LONG time, and can't seem to locate them anywhere, so PLEASE if you know where I can get them, REPLY.

Dan
0
Comment
Question by:dleslie
6 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:dleslie
ID: 1812636
Adjusted points to 230
0
 

Author Comment

by:dleslie
ID: 1812637
Sorry, I ment Xwindows (not necessarily Linux)
Or XFree86...
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:scrapdog
ID: 1812638
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:dleslie
ID: 1812639
Yes, I did.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Stevie_emwsys
ID: 1812640
Will the card work using the standard svga server ?
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
feenix earned 230 total points
ID: 1812641
Here is an X server for i740 base cards: http://www.precisioninsight.com/products.html

0