Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Flicks ASP Mail

Posted on 1999-01-13
4
Medium Priority
?
166 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
I need some Help with this ASP Script...Anyone familiar with this????? Will give all points for a Solution to the Problem I am having
0
Comment
Question by:cuddlebug
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:PBall
ID: 1857936
http://www.flicks.com/aspmail/aspmailref.htm

There might wait your solution.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:MasseyM
ID: 1857937
I you can, I recommend changing from Flcks to JMail from www.dimac.net  It is free and much easier to use than flicks.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:MasseyM
ID: 1857938
Can you post your problem?  or email me at masseym@mrqcorp.com
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
MasseyM earned 420 total points
ID: 1857939
Can you post the problem?
0