Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

C compiler

Posted on 1999-01-14
5
Medium Priority
?
179 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
Are there any c language compilers are available on the
web for the free down loads and suitable for the pc version?
0
Comment
Question by:kab_manish
5 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
imladris earned 100 total points
ID: 1255854
Check out the C compiler at:

http://www.delorie.com
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:rbr
ID: 1255855
Use linux. Has a C compiler included.
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:ahoffmann
ID: 1255856
0
 

Author Comment

by:kab_manish
ID: 1255857
I am  not able to down load the s/w from delorie.com.....

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:rbr
ID: 1255858
Why not. There are soooo many ftp-server listed there. One should work.
0