[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

DESKTOP THEMES

Posted on 1999-01-14
5
Medium Priority
?
236 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
HOW DO I GET DESKTOP THEMES ICON IN MY CONTROL PANEL?
0
Comment
Question by:VAnimalLUVER
5 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Laphroaig
ID: 1761330
Are you after desktop themes for graphics and icons or for sound?
0
 

Author Comment

by:VAnimalLUVER
ID: 1761331
YES, FOR GRAPHICS, ICONS AND SOUNDS.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:cyber_bandit
ID: 1761332
Do you have the Plus Pack installed?
0
 

Author Comment

by:VAnimalLUVER
ID: 1761333
NO WHERE CAN I GET THE PLUS PACK.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
mwhitworth earned 40 total points
ID: 1761334
Plus95 is an addon for Windows95 - you can purchase it for $49.95 from the Microsoft website.
0