Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Comunicator 4.5 and Epson Stylus Color

Posted on 1999-01-14
2
Medium Priority
?
271 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
How to print web pages with this programs? I have an Epson Color Stylus, can not print with the Comunicator 4,5 ( Can do with all other software included Explorer) Have Epson 2.52A drfiver for my Mac. Have follow instructions in Netscape. N ot fit in one page and change size but only blank pages come out when printing a web page. CAn you Helo?
0
Comment
Question by:Joran
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
jrhelgeson earned 200 total points
ID: 2014040
This question has been dormant since 1-14-1999, Are you still interested in this issue or should this question be archived?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6875548
GREETINGS!

This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.  Also in the Community Support link is a question on how experts can help, if they wish, on the cleaning of old and abandoned questions.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0