Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Mordor  Does anyone know where to get it?

Posted on 1999-01-15
7
Medium Priority
?
389 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-03
I am looking for a game called Mordor from MakeItSo Software.  I am trying to locate a copy of it?  Does anyone know where I could find it?

thanks,
areguan
0
Comment
Question by:areguan
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:areguan
ID: 1107291
Adjusted points to 145
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:cyber_bandit
ID: 1107292
0
 

Author Comment

by:areguan
ID: 1107293
I guess I wasnt clear enough.  I want the full version.  Where can I get?  I dont mind paying for it leagly.
0
Free Tool: Subnet Calculator

The subnet calculator helps you design networks by taking an IP address and network mask and returning information such as network, broadcast address, and host range.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:areguan
ID: 1107294
Adjusted points to 150
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:cyber_bandit
ID: 1107295
You can just register the shareware.  That is what shareware is about.  Usually the shareware has the information in it for registering it.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:rbr
ID: 1107296
I think you should accept cyber_bandits answer. By registering it you get a full version of the program.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
cyber_bandit earned 450 total points
ID: 1107297
Thanks for the help on this one rbr... I will resubmit once more and see what happens..... I been robbed I tell ya :-)
0