Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Directory for software categories

Posted on 1999-01-20
2
Medium Priority
?
266 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
Where can I find an exhaustive directory which lists all software categories and the softwares ?
0
Comment
Question by:a_chitre
2 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 1020780
Please expound.
On your computer, network, specific application or operating system????
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
joao_patrao earned 200 total points
ID: 1020781
I think you are looking something like this: http://software-guide.com/index.html

Here you can search ( http://software-guide.com/cdprod1/sw.shtml )
all software categories i can remenber, names of the products, etc.

I hope i could help you!
bye
Joao Patrao

0