Solved

VB IDE

Posted on 1999-01-24
8
154 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
I'm looking for Extensibility Object code examples and I'm willing to ante up for it!!
0
Comment
Question by:TomD666
8 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:covington
ID: 1470395
Are there any specific examples that you're looking for?
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:waty
ID: 1470396
Could you be more precise? I could help you
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:cognition
ID: 1470397
Please can you provide your email address, I will mail a zip with an example that I have.
0
Free Tool: IP Lookup

Get more info about an IP address or domain name, such as organization, abuse contacts and geolocation.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Mirkwood
ID: 1470398
On the cd there is a small tabstop sample.
But Waty has also some experience in this :-)
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:waty
ID: 1470399
You could also send it to me for information?
waty.thierry@usa.net
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
Bill25 earned 200 total points
ID: 1470400
Hi Bill, I we've corresponded in the past regarding TAPI code, I've got some nice class modules utilizing the extensiblity object as well as add-ins that I think will you find usefull in developing your own. Shall I send them?
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Mirkwood
ID: 1470401
Why is this question accepted? Neither Tom nor Bill has given its email address.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:waty
ID: 1470402
I would like to know also exactly the problem...
0