[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

IE4 Question

Posted on 1999-01-24
3
Medium Priority
?
143 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
I need to be able to get the keywords from the metatag.  Please help...

I am using Delphi 3.02.  Also can it also be done with IE3?

I know I need to use MSHTML_TLB.pas and I tried to create one using TLIBIMP.EXE and keep getting a bitmap error?!?!  It does build the file, but I get 100s of errors in the file...
0
Comment
Question by:MichaelB98
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:MichaelB98
ID: 1363154
btw - Examples please...
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 1363155
Hi Michael,

For my vision, what do mean by the keywords from the metatag?

<OBJECT> is "OBJECT" the keyword here ?
:O)

0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
ZifNab earned 880 total points
ID: 1363156
Hi MichaelB98,

Here you can find your answers. At least it helped me with some of my questions, I hope it solves your too... if not, just reject and clearefy, please. (The file also contains MSHTML_TLB.Pas) :

ftp://ftp.hyperact.com/pub/Delphi/dhed.zip

and see delphi Informant August 1998 :

http://www.informant.com/libs/delphi/3x/di9808rl.zip

Regards, Zif.
0