Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Playstation Em Problems

Posted on 1999-01-25
2
Medium Priority
?
275 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Does anyone know where I can get a decent VESA2.0 driver? It would seem that Display Doctor from Scitech will not support my gfx chip.
0
Comment
Question by:AcornWEZ
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:larbel
ID: 1108765
Which PSX emu are you running?  Both Bleem or PSXEmuPro don't need VESA..
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
andywarlock earned 100 total points
ID: 1108766
As far as I know scitech is the only one.  Could try the homepage for the company that makes your card, in case there is an update.
0