Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

landscape with data report

Posted on 1999-01-26
3
Medium Priority
?
236 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
I want to be able to setup the page as a landscape view, (like Crystal report).
I want to see it whith VB6 and when I will print it.
0
Comment
Question by:robertbeauregard
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Mirkwood
ID: 1470736
Try
Printer.Orientation = vbPRORLandscape
0
 

Author Comment

by:robertbeauregard
ID: 1470737
It's not working.

0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
dabellei earned 100 total points
ID: 1470738
Like i said previously it's seem's that this not possible with data report at this moment.  This response is from Microsoft.

The only way i've heard from know is that if you have a local printer and you configure your local printer in landscape it might work, i've never tried it yet.


0