Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Print out graphics and Font's

Posted on 1999-01-27
2
Medium Priority
?
169 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Okay.  This is a really stupid question, but how would I print out a form with various font sizes, pictures, and a table?  Much like an inventory sheet.  Thanks for the help.
0
Comment
Question by:zabman
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
myqlG earned 100 total points
ID: 1470964
Well if you are going to do it that way.
form.print will do it
However.. You may want to look into the rich text box.
OR crystal reports.

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:MAVERICK
ID: 1470965
You could 'capture' the form with pics & fonts.. send it to the printer using paintpicture method...

0