Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Kernel32 Exports

Posted on 1999-01-27
2
Medium Priority
?
426 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Does anyone have a list of Exports from Kernel32?
I'm looking for a full list of functions and their respective arguments....

Thanks
Jason
0
Comment
Question by:Lucidity
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Tommy Hui earned 400 total points
ID: 1419393
Not all of them are documented.

You can use dumpbin /exports kernel32.dll

to list them all.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:luisr
ID: 1419394
The first 100 or so exports are exported only by ordinal, no name. Matt Pietrek has a list of most of these functions, and he wrote a little about some of them in his book "Windows 95 System Programming Secrets". I can give the list to you if you need it (only function names, not prototypes)
0