Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

FileMaker Pro ?

Posted on 1999-01-28
10
Medium Priority
?
546 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
I had a filemaker pro database, when I startup the database,
it requires me the password, it maybe a startup script, how
can I goto the database and find out the password ?
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:stanleylcm
10 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:The_Raven
ID: 1291772
http://192.148.252.38/~spacerog/filelists/cracking.html

The utility you are looking for is there...
0
 

Author Comment

by:stanleylcm
ID: 1291773
It's sorry, the link is broken
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Mirkwood
ID: 1291774
For Filemake pro password cracker see
http://www.mcdumpsters.com/macsite/cracking/
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:stanleylcm
ID: 1291775
I used the crack program, but it seems hang up.
My file is a filemaker pro 3 file
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Mirkwood
ID: 1291776
It may take a long time...
0
 

Author Comment

by:stanleylcm
ID: 1291777
How long, I had run the program for more than 15 hours
0
 

Author Comment

by:stanleylcm
ID: 1291778
How long, I had run the program for more than 15 hours
0
 

Author Comment

by:stanleylcm
ID: 1291779
How long, I had run the program for more than 15 hours
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Mirkwood
ID: 1291780
That would be long enough.
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
kentbb earned 100 total points
ID: 1291781
Try...

http://www.macman.net/files/cracking/

Download...

FMP3.0ViewerGold2.0.sit

...from the list.
0