Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

calling a view from the form using the script

Posted on 1999-06-22
3
Medium Priority
?
173 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
I have a form in that i have three fields , the user
will enter three fields and then presses a button
when he presses that , the button should go to the
view and show all those documents which will satisfy
the condition framed on those three fields
0
Comment
Question by:rajanb
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:ghassan99
ID: 1119509
What exactly those fields are supposed to be filled with, search strings?
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Antonysingh
ID: 1119510
Hi Rrjanb,

Do you need this requirement in notes or Domino (web) application?.

Regards,
Antony.

0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
Haddadm earned 60 total points
ID: 1119511
Use the view search option on Lotus Script to search all document that matches your critria
0