Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Download Cisco 250 connection manager????????

Posted on 1999-06-22
4
Medium Priority
?
193 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
Where can i download a connection manager for a:

Cisco 250 pcmcia isdn adapter?

Or does somebody know a alternative????

Thijs
0
Comment
Question by:adihash
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:joopv
ID: 1149901
I'm not sure what you mean with a 'connection manager, but the Cisco 250 is the same as the German ITK Pico card.

ITK has merged with DIGI.  Here you can download the drivers :

http://www.digieurope.com/support/download-output.cfm?product=pico&os=all

I know cisco has written special software for these cards, but that is not downloadable, afaik.

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:joopv
ID: 1149902
Thijs,

Did this answer help you in any way ?  If not, please elaborate.

0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
joopv earned 400 total points
ID: 1149903
ITK has merged with DIGI.  Here you can download the drivers :

http://www.digieurope.com/support/download-output.cfm?product=pico&os=all 
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6873906
GREETINGS!

This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.  Also in the Community Support link is a question on how experts can help, if they wish, on the cleaning of old and abandoned questions.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0