Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How can I develope a TTable Component?

Posted on 1999-06-23
3
Medium Priority
?
215 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Hi, I want to develope a TTable component for a propietary format.

Can anyone give me some pointers, source and examples on how to do this?

best regards,

robert
0
Comment
Question by:delphi112497
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1384282
you can find source examples at torries and RXLib can give you a hand too.
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
ZifNab earned 480 total points
ID: 1384283
Hi delphi,

here are some source examples.

http://www.geocities.com/SiliconValley/Way/3604/components2.html
http://www.alphalink.com.au/~wdtaylo/download.htm

(the last one is great, but before you receive the sources, you've to fill in a survey and have worked with the components for a while)

Regards, Zif.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Epsylon
ID: 1384284
Take a look at this site:

http://www.tmssoftware.com/
0