Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Visual C++ ver4.2 - Previous question

Posted on 1999-06-25
3
Medium Priority
?
145 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
Our company is looking for a (legal) copy of MS Visual C++ verion 4.2 Enterprise edition. If anyone knows of a seller, please contact me @ mike.strawn@walgreens.com or phone @               408-752-8363. Thanks.

I apologize for deleting this before there was a chance to claim it! Call it new user ignorance I guess. Thanks again.
0
Comment
Question by:jmstrawn
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:nietod
ID: 1198511
EXPERTS PLEASE NOTE THIS QUESTION HAS ALREADY BEEN ANSWERED.  This question was asked so jhance could claim his points.
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:nietod
ID: 1198512
In a case like this, always be sure to put a message like this in the question so others don't answer it and cause even more problems.  (More new user ignorance.)  
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
jhance earned 200 total points
ID: 1198513
Thanks.  Glad to be of assistance.
0