Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Bulletin board software

Posted on 1999-06-25
3
Medium Priority
?
917 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
Besides "Ultimate Bulletin Board", are there any other Web based bulletin board software programs that are available?
0
Comment
Question by:Kapusta
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:MasseyM
ID: 1863532
try aspforums.com... they have a free ASP based one...
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
drstuey earned 40 total points
ID: 1863533
Yes, there are hundreds of Web based bulletin boards, many of them free. David Wolley seems to be the authoritative expert in this field and he maintains a comprehensive list of them all at:        http://thinkofit.com/webconf/  


0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:al-b
ID: 24944218
This article may help regarding,
  How To Create a Message Board For Your Website
http://www.bulletinboards.com/create-a-message-board
0