Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Recording audio from system microphone

Posted on 1999-06-27
3
Medium Priority
?
229 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
How can I record audio from my system microphone in my visual basic application.
0
Comment
Question by:vickjam
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:jbil
ID: 1520050
see Q.10170645
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
jbil earned 400 total points
ID: 1520051
Thanks!

see Q.10170645

0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Inteqam
ID: 1520052
0