Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

converting midis to waves

Posted on 1999-06-27
3
Medium Priority
?
154 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
I'm looking for a program that can convert midi files to wave files. Any suggestions where I can find such a program?
thnx
0
Comment
Question by:klimaks
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
senad earned 1680 total points
ID: 1671539
There you are:
Go to :
http://www.goldwave.com/
and there you have it....
0
 

Author Comment

by:klimaks
ID: 1671540
In the list of the supported file types there isn't any *.mid, but I'll check it out as soon as possible, I'll leave a message, if you we're right
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6873426
GREETING!

This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.  You'll also find a link there for Experts who wish to participate in the cleanup effort of old and abandoned questions.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0