Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Want to earn money !???

Posted on 1999-06-27
24
Medium Priority
?
227 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
I want to create an App. that has a potentialy big
market.Not enough expert to attempt that myself,
looking for guys willing to help&participate...
For more info. e-mail me at :
senad@email.si
It will be worth it....
0
Comment
Question by:senad
24 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 1384783
hi,
do like this:

procedure TForm1.Button1Click(Sender: TObject);
Var
i:integer;
begin
  for i := 0 to ComponentCount-1 do
    begin
      if( Components[ i ] is TLabel )then
      begin
        (Components[ i ] as TLabel).Visible:= False;
      end;
 end;
  end;


Regards Barry
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 1384784
***** damn im sorry i pasted answer in wrong question. :-(
please reject

although tell me more about your app.
what is it etc.what you need help with doing?

Regards Barry

 (  Legend@Enterprise.Net  )
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:viktornet
ID: 1384785
same here... i need some money... (viktor@megsinet.net)
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 22

Author Comment

by:senad
ID: 1384786
I will answer to all!
E-Mail you soon...
0
 

Expert Comment

by:GabeinOZ
ID: 1384787
me toooooooo

gabenick@hotmail.com

Gabe
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 1384788
well, let see
meikl@spektracom.de
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Madshi
ID: 1384789
Hi guys...   :-)

madshi@gmx.net
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:rwilson032697
ID: 1384790
OK - count me in: raymond.wilson@trimble.co.nz

Cheers,

Raymond.

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:viktornet
ID: 1384791
wow.... hehe :)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Arachnid
ID: 1384792
Sign me up 4 some of da cash !!!

arachnid@ragemail.com
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Stuart_Johnson
ID: 1384793
What the hey, I may as well get on the band wagon as well.  Sign me!

stuart@eep.com.au
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:viktornet
ID: 1384794
what amount of money are we talking about here?? (what we receive...)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:BlackDeath
ID: 1384795
i feel the urgent desire 2 join the club of millionaires...

>-)...

andreas.naguschewski@vt.siemens.de

BlackDeath.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1384796
uh? tom.deprez@village.uunet.be

my girlfriend just run away with all my earned money... snif... so I really need them....


Just Kidding!

Zif.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Stefaan
ID: 1384797
Hi,

Just god married a while ago, so I'm in the same situation as ZifNab ;-)

E-Mail : Kingetje@Online.be
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1384798
nice way to receive all person's emails :-)
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Stefaan
ID: 1384799
Hi ZifNab,

Well, I noticed that you're from belgium too ;-) Do you have a WebPage ? If so, could you please send the URL to me ?

Oh, by the way, I started an Open Source project which is called KNGLib.  It now has a few components : TKNGDBLookupLabel, TKNGDBNavigator and TKNGDBStatusLabel.  Since I don't have my own Web Page yet, the library has been posted to www.torry.ru with big success.

Go Check it out, and tell me what you think of it.  By the way, if you want to reach me at work, you should use Stefaan.Lesage@eca.be

Best regards,


Stefaan
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1384800
Hi Stefaan,

yes, I've two webpages :

http://www.master.cit.be/c8/default.html
http://gallery.uunet.be/tom.deprez/ (needs some serious updating)

Sounds familiar?

Offcourse all others are invited to have a look too...

Zif.

at work : tom.deprez@uz.kuleuven.ac.be
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:lordxeroth
ID: 1384801
Belgium RULES!!
Yo de mannen.

Does one of you guys know how to write VXD's in a cheap way. I mean not by buying extreemly expensive development tools.
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Madshi
ID: 1384802
Hex editor?     :-)
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:viktornet
ID: 1384803
lordxeroth you gotta use C++ for that, Delphi is uncapable of doing that...

senad, about this project, I dunno much database, so I don't think I;ll be of much help... I gotta learn working with Database soon 'cuz that;s all people want in businesses...

-vik-
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
kretzschmar earned 80 total points
ID: 1384804
hi all,

as senad mentioned in his last mail to me i close this thread with the famous words

THE END

meikl ;-)
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:bryan7
ID: 1384805
Hello guys, my gf lives at 11000 km so I need money to travel there...
Count on me =)

Aerisdata7@hotmail.com
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:bryan7
ID: 1384806
Do you know what makes real money these days ? PUBLICITY, overall in EE.UU.,

well, we could a program that every internet user wants, something like ICQ, it would be "free", only some publicity banners when openning.. if the program was good enough that everyone wants it, then I think many companies would want to have their publicity banner on the program.. that means $$$$
0