Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Stingray128/3D Drivers?

Posted on 1999-06-27
6
Medium Priority
?
120 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-14
I need a new driver for Stingray128/3D 6MB _OR _ an alternative driver that works...
Anyone?
0
Comment
Question by:Jall
6 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:Jall
ID: 1777539
Adjusted points to 260
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:bigbobz
ID: 1777540
have you tried the drivers for nt4 i am using nt4 drivers for my sound blaster live but 2000 does not have any
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:sgenther
ID: 1777541
The latest drivers for this card are here:
http://www.hercules.com/support/drivers/stingray/s1283d/
0
 

Author Comment

by:Jall
ID: 1777542
Already tried NT4 driver [won't install] and all other drivers won't work.

-Jarle
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
toste earned 1040 total points
ID: 1777543
I worte INF to take care of this so
go here & download Voodoo Rush INF
http://ntgamepalace.3dfiles.com/

0
 

Author Comment

by:Jall
ID: 1777544
Thnx a LOT!
It really did it for me! :-)

Worx like pure magic!

- Jall
0