Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

reengineering and reverse engineering

Posted on 1999-06-28
2
Medium Priority
?
210 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
is there a tool which can be used for reverse engineering
                and reengineering a system with  Access and Btrieve databases as the back-end and visual
                basic as front end
0
Comment
Question by:cvinodhkanna
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:mark2150
ID: 1520249
There's an Access database analysis tool on my web page. It'll detail the internal structure of the database.

www.cyberchute.com/rvbus/madmark

M

0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
himachal earned 200 total points
ID: 1520250
Hi,

Yes, you can use Rational Rose for reverse engineering.
check it here
http://www.rational.com/products/rose/index.jtmpl

Himachal
0