Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Calling a dialog with API

Posted on 1999-06-28
3
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Is there a way to use a API call, to call the Recycle Bin dialog (screen that displays the Recycle Bin).
0
Comment
Question by:slimbx
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Mirkwood earned 80 total points
ID: 1520460
explorer.exe ::{645FF040-5081-101B-9F08-00AA002F954E}
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Mirkwood
ID: 1520461
From the EE FAQ:

"It is up to you to assign points to the question based on its difficulty. As a guide, a basic question is worth 50 points, an intermediate question 100 points, and an advanced question 200 points. The more points assigned to a question, the more likely it will be answered."

0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Inteqam
ID: 1520462
well mirkwood ,

take or leave it

0