Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Create a window with Borland C++ 5.02

Posted on 1999-06-29
2
Medium Priority
?
253 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
How do I create a window with Borland C++ 5.02 ? What includes do I need to do? What will the code look like to get a window when I run the .exe file??

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:bert1
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:KangaRoo
ID: 1198679
Check the examples in your BC5 directory or create a simple application with the wizard.
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
viktornet earned 30 total points
ID: 1198680
use CreateWindow() API...
0