Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

printing a c-graphics o/p

Posted on 1999-07-03
2
Medium Priority
?
165 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
how to print a c-graphics file output directly?(without using print-screen and pasting on a worksheet)

How to redirect the graphics display to printer directly?
(or)how to store the o/p in a file, and then to retrieve it?
0
Comment
Question by:ikmar
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Epsylon earned 800 total points
ID: 1117112
Look at the URL's below. PrintScreen95 seems to be your destiny  :o)

http://www.sssware.com/

http://www.tucows.com/perl/tucowsSearch?word=print&key=all&platform=win95

Epsylon.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6873256
GREETING!

This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.  You'll also find a link there for Experts who wish to participate in the cleanup effort of old and abandoned questions.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0