Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Tracking

Posted on 1999-07-04
2
Medium Priority
?
153 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I use Outlook 98
Is there a method of getting feedback when E mails that I have sent are read?
0
Comment
Question by:RDP789
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:siabod
ID: 1625266
Depends on the software the client uses, so in general that's a no.
But if you are talking about a specific user, then there might be a solution.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
lrollins earned 150 total points
ID: 1625267
Go to Tools. Options. E-Mail Options. Tracking Options.  You can have it tell you when the email has been delivered, read or both.
0