Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Looking for English Help file for RXLib

Posted on 1999-07-06
5
Medium Priority
?
338 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Does anyone know if there is an english version of the RXLib help file?
0
Comment
Question by:blitz051697
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
ZifNab earned 200 total points
ID: 1386692
Hi blitz,

Nice library isn't it :-)


Here is a great english help file :

http://perso.cybercable.fr/stargate/

exact page here :
(Full (and free) help for the Rx Lib 2.60)

http://perso.cybercable.fr/stargate/pages/tools.htm


Congrats to the author!

Regards, Zif
0
 

Author Comment

by:blitz051697
ID: 1386693
So close but yet so far.  The link on the web page is bad.  It keeps telling me that the file does not exist.  I e-mailed the webmaster and I am waiting to here from him.  Do you already have this file?  IF so can you email me the install/zip or whatever?  

Randy_Michak@usiva.com

Thanks, RM
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:kjteng
ID: 1386694
Hi there, the link address is wrong. Use the following:
http://perso.cybercable.fr/stargate/zip/rxhelpd3.zip
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:kjteng
ID: 1386695
Hi there, the link address is wrong. Use the following:
http://perso.cybercable.fr/stargate/zip/rxhelpd3.zip
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1386696
strange, I didn't received any messages about added comments until the accepted answer....

f.y.i. : yes I've installed the help-file on my PC. If you still need it (but I guess you don't, according the acceptation) I can send it to you.

ps. you've two versions : rxhelpd3.zip for D3 and rxhelpd4.zip for D4
0