Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Docable/Floating Toolbar

Posted on 1999-07-14
2
Medium Priority
?
685 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I have toolbars on my window. When I resize the window, the toolbars are displayed in the next row. What will be the reason of this ? Secondly what message I will get when I make the toolbar dockable to floating ? That is I want to capture the message when user moves the toolbar.
0
Comment
Question by:nrusinhsa
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
nil_dib earned 40 total points
ID: 1309969
look at http://www.codeguru.com/toolbar/index.shtml
for sample code of dockable floating Toolbars
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:naveenkohli
ID: 1309970
Look at this article... it will answer all your questions..


Sample: WrapTBar.exe Wraps Toolbar During CFrameWnd Resizing

http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/Q201/0/09.ASP

Cheers!
0