Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Driver for Monitor FUNAI 1570W

Posted on 1999-07-15
5
Medium Priority
?
352 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
Hi, where can i find a driver for Driver for : Monitor FUNAI 1570W for win 98.

0
Comment
Question by:jan_l_keersmaekers
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:MATTCEI
ID: 1673809
You should be able to use several of the standard monitor types supplied by Win98.What problems are you having?
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:bartsmit
ID: 1673810
According to the web page http://www.funai.com.tw/1570w.htm the monitor should work with the standard Super VGA 1024x768 @ 75Hz.

Control panel, display properties, advanced. You will find the settings for the monitor and the refresh rate. The monitor supports 85Hz at that resolution.
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
MATTCEI earned 200 total points
ID: 1673811
You should be able to use several of the standard monitor types supplied by Win98.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:MATTCEI
ID: 1673812
Jan - you there?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6872942
GREETINGS!

This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0