Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

CRYSTAL REPORT

Posted on 1999-07-15
3
Medium Priority
?
291 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
IN CRYSTAL REPOT WHEN I WORK IN FORM AND WHEN I RUN CRYSTAL REPORT FROM FORM THE CRYSTAL REPORT WINDOW COMES CORRECT POSITION. BUT AFTER CHANGING EXE. FILE WHEN I RUN CRYSTAL REPORT FROM VB FORM CRYSTAL REPORT IS NOT SHOWN CORRECT POSITION.
0
Comment
Question by:jaher
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:mraghuv
ID: 1524944
Check if the window startup position has changed.
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
viktornet earned 100 total points
ID: 1524945
check the window left and top properties... they should be 0... also the startup position as mraghuv, has mentioned... btw, the left and right propery MUST be correct in order for it to work as you want it.,

..-=ViKtOr=-..
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:apratima
ID: 1524946
For your crystal control there is one property called Windowstate. Select crptMaximize value. There is no place for Report window to change its position.
0