Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Right to left

Posted on 1999-07-15
3
Medium Priority
?
148 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
i desined a form and set the right to left property of him to true. i made some menues which are aligned to the right.
when i installed the application h works fine on my computer) on a win98 enable platform the menus where aligned to the right - ????
why????
0
Comment
Question by:nirkr
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:mraghuv
ID: 1525057
what is your question?
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
yronnen earned 280 total points
ID: 1525058
You mean the menus were aligned to the left...
In your setup program you must add (using the packe wizard) the file vbame.dll which you can find in your system directory. This will solve your problem.
0
 

Author Comment

by:nirkr
ID: 1525059
thanks a lot
0