Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

displaying bmp/pcx in C

Posted on 1999-07-16
3
Medium Priority
?
322 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
OZOOOO and anyoneee !!!! please hellppp... i know yer good so pleaseee... i need to display bmp or pcx in my program using C... please give me the simplest code of how this can be done !!! a brief explanation about the structure of bmp/pcx would help me a lot !!!
0
Comment
Question by:techpage
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:KangaRoo
ID: 1263665
Check out Q.10179085

BTW. It appears you've asked the Q twice
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
EatEmAndSmile earned 400 total points
ID: 1263666
If you want the simplest solution, check out http://www.delorie.com/djgpp and look for the Allegro Game Library.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:EliteKiller
ID: 7298939
0