?
Solved

changing skin tones

Posted on 1999-07-19
3
Medium Priority
?
267 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
I am trying to put my daughters face in someone elses picture. The body is fine, but her skin tones don't match the rest of the people in the picture. How can I have her skin tones match the other skin tones in the picture?
0
Comment
Question by:kamirob
3 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 400 total points
ID: 1116623
Use the clone tool at a lower transparency to blend the two together...use a fuzzy brush.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Gurin
ID: 1116624
Dear kamirob,

Easiest way to change skintones in Photoshop is next:
1. Press CTRL+U (or Command+U if you are Mac user)
2. Drag HUE lever slightly left or right till tone you wont
3. Enjoy!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6872765
GREETINGS!

This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0