Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

BANNERS?

Posted on 1999-07-20
6
Medium Priority
?
315 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
A few questions related to banners:
1. could someone tell me some web companies that would want to place an advertising banner on a popular medically related web site? And how would i go about setting a deal with them so that I would get paid some fee for having their banner on my page.
2. besides animationonline.com , what are some other good sites for making custom banners, animated icons, etc.
 
0
Comment
Question by:goldberg98
6 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:goldberg98
ID: 1868155
Edited text of question.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:kschang
ID: 1868156
Well, you could start with flycast.com...
0
 

Expert Comment

by:merricks
ID: 1868157
i believe link exchange also does advertising.  
http://www.linkexchange.com/

pam
0
 

Expert Comment

by:merricks
ID: 1868158
i believe link exchange also does advertising.  
http://www.linkexchange.com/

merricks
0
 

Author Comment

by:goldberg98
ID: 1868159
link exchange doesnt pay you
im looking for companies willing to pay some fee to advertise on my site

0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
RogerioSilva earned 690 total points
ID: 1868160
Here is your site:

http://www.gotoworld.com/getpaid/register/default.asp?
rid=1019243974
0