Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

25 points for feedback

Posted on 1999-07-22
17
Medium Priority
?
181 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
heres 25
0
Comment
Question by:Steves2001
17 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:Quinkan
ID: 1872530
This is feedback you needed
Feedback sent to you
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:mark2150
ID: 1872531
Hold the microphone near the speaker for feedback.

M

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Steves2001
ID: 1872532
Ha Ha!  These points are for the user called feedback clear enough.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:reciprocity
ID: 1872533
Why exactly are you giving out 25 ?? Not complaining though.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Steves2001
ID: 1872534
I answered a question using the comment system in this area feedback then answered the question using the answer option the person asking the question was unable to split the points so I offered 25 of my points to feedback as I do not ask many questions only answer them.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Zaphod1212
ID: 1872535
High My name is feedback
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Steves2001
ID: 1872536
Moron, if you have nothing better to do go an annoy someone else.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:spoondeath
ID: 1872537
Never piss on an electric fence
0
 

Expert Comment

by:kconn
ID: 1872538

   I suppose, most of you are aware that annoying the
 Lone Ranger usually turns out to be a bad idea.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:marev
ID: 1872539
backfeed :)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:subhro
ID: 1872540
feed(my)back...
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:techpage
ID: 1872541
hi !!!.. i'm not stupid like those people, so.. sorry.. but my grandpa's name is phillipe de feedback ... later I tell him to msg you okay ??
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Steves2001
ID: 1872542
I am no longer looking at this page
0
 

Expert Comment

by:4099aol
ID: 1872543
Get a life moron!
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Steves2001
ID: 1872544
Quite frankly I find it quite sad that so many people have nothing better to do than waste time mine and their own on trivial and insulting remarks.  However for the socially inept of you who have nothing better to do than waste my time I will make things absolutely clear.  This question is placed for user with the identification feedback, it is not requesting a response from anyone else humorous or insulting.  For those of you who have replied and are aware of this fact you have proved the sad fact that for every intelligent person on this planet there are ten semi-sentient apes who spend most of their time beating themselves over the head with a rather large club(otherwise known as windows programmers 4099aol).
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
smsdime earned 20 total points
ID: 1872545
I agree with you Steves2001
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Steves2001
ID: 1872546
Thanks you have points
0