Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Example for CGI

Posted on 1999-07-27
11
Medium Priority
?
278 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
I want a Example for CGI  in C or C++
or VB or VC++ ,DOS,Unix
0
Comment
Question by:jana_kv
11 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:jana_kv
ID: 1835247
Please Send if possible as quick as possible
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:thoellri
ID: 1835248
In C:

#include<stdio.h>
void main() {
  printf("Content-type: text/html\n\n<body>Hello World</body>\n");
}

;-)

0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:slok
ID: 1835249
theollri,

I like that .... cheers..
0
 

Expert Comment

by:shekoz
ID: 1835250
thoellri
i think i have seen that code segment before!!!!
did we ever meet before :-D
LOL [GoOd OnE PaL]
well jana u might want to see
www.cgi-resources.com
i am sure u will find something
BIGGER :-D
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
koala1998 earned 200 total points
ID: 1835251
Go to this site :http://www.freecode.com/
It contains free CGI source code on Perl, C and also VB!

U will like it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:jana_kv
ID: 2108938
Thank You for your respond.

Contact me at : jana_kv@hotmail.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:jana_kv
ID: 2108939
Thank You for your respond.

Contact me at : jana_kv@hotmail.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:jana_kv
ID: 2108941
Thank You for your respond.

Contact me at : jana_kv@hotmail.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:jana_kv
ID: 2108943
Thank You for your respond.

Contact me at : jana_kv@hotmail.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:jana_kv
ID: 2108946
Thank for responding.

Meet me at jana_kv@hotmail.com
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6872457
GREETINGS!

This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0