Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to feet an image in a Picture Box

Posted on 1999-07-29
2
Medium Priority
?
169 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Hi all!
I'd like to put a 800x600 image or whatever other resolution image in a 60x60 picture box, and I don't know how Can I feet it to the picture box... is there any property? is there any source code to do it?
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:familine
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:deighton
ID: 1528186
Bring it into an image box with stretch = true and 60 x 60 then copy it to your picture box using BitBt API, then you can save the new image to a new.bmp
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Pepster earned 200 total points
ID: 1528187
Use an Image Control instead and set the stretch property to True
0