Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

dialup

Posted on 1999-07-30
3
Medium Priority
?
207 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
i try to make a dialup program in delphi. but i want to fill for required fields for it witout seen the user.
i mean i would take the informations from user and dont show the dialup wizard to the user.
or i you can send me the rasapi.dll functions maybe i can do this. thanks for help...
0
Comment
Question by:haydar
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
simonet earned 800 total points
ID: 1391945
You can download a sample application from my site that does all that. Whether it has user intervention or not is entirely up to you. The full source code for the project can be downloaded from:

http://www.bhnet.com.br/~simonet/extras/dialup.zip

Yours,

Alex

0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:simonet
ID: 1391946
haydar,

If my answer solved your problem, please give it a grade.

Alex
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6872285
GREETINGS!

This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0