Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

second hard drives instll and partition

Posted on 1999-09-18
5
Medium Priority
?
127 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
if you want 200 points and know about hard drives see here:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=hardgen&qid=10207807 

you'll get the points in the delphi forum ,cause i need it urgent
0
Comment
Question by:inthe
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Madshi earned 800 total points
ID: 2058913
Thanx very much, Barry!!

ZIF - I'm gonna get you!!!    :-))

Regards, Madshi.
0
 
LVL 17

Author Comment

by:inthe
ID: 2061216
haha but not today ...
maybe tommorow ...mmm...well see ;-)
0
 
LVL 17

Author Comment

by:inthe
ID: 2070003
and now i nake you no 1 ;-))
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Madshi
ID: 2070081
YES!!!!   :-)

Thank you, Barry!!!

:-))))))))))))))))))))))

Regards, Madshi.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6865569
This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0