Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

for bekaye

Posted on 1999-09-29
9
Medium Priority
?
125 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Thanks for your help.

berg
0
Comment
Question by:berg1375
  • 4
  • 4
9 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
bekaye earned 80 total points
ID: 2096767
cool!

<complementary headbutt!>
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:berg1375
ID: 2103999
sorry it took so long :)

<CTTC>
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:bekaye
ID: 2104018
look me up if you have BASIC questions!
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:berg1375
ID: 2104034
New one posted right now!

berg
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:bekaye
ID: 2104488
man, i go to lunch and just flat miss out!

<headbutt to self>
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:berg1375
ID: 2104502
Sorry, I tried to stall them. Don't be so hard on yourself, you know me (unintelligent), I'll need more help down the road.

berg
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:bekaye
ID: 2104662
cool, see you down the road.

<still trying headbutt to self, no success yet>
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:berg1375
ID: 2106377
Keep on trying, you'll get it someday  :)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6860387
This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0