Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

This question for "MCRIDER" ONLY !

Posted on 1999-10-12
2
Medium Priority
?
122 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I give u 50 points.
0
Comment
Question by:netcool
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
mcrider earned 200 total points
ID: 2122159
Thanks for the points! Glad I could help.


Cheers!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6852601
This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp

Check Community Support if you're an expert interested in the Abandoned Q Cleanup Effort.
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0